Logo

Industrial Ethernet / Media Converter

SPHINX in Europe »  ch uk de fr at dk es it nl se  «
Phone: +31 (0) 6 512 97 427 |  Legal Notice |  Contact |  de  German |  fr  Français |  en  English «
      Lupe

You are here » Product groups » Industrial Ethernet / Media Converter »

Industrial Ethernet Solutions are specialized in automation network convergence that unifies various industrial networks with Ethernet-centric wired, wireless and security connectivity into one integrated network architecture. The solutions provide edge-to-core coverage with proven reliability, non-stop redundancy, WAN/VLAN security, plant-wide integration and visualized management.

A wide range of industrial Ethernet switches with features such as industrial-grade reliability, network redundancy, seamless integrated security, and best price-to-performance ratio. SPHINX provides options such as managed switch, unmanaged switch, Gigabit Ethernet switch, PoE switch, IEC 61850-certified Ethernet switch, EN50155-certified Ethernet switch, and rackmount Ethernet switch to provide users with best-fit solutions.
   1 of 2           20  per Site    40  per Site    No Limit  View    Long   Wide

Perle Systems


 IDS-509CPP

IDS-509CPP

Industrial Managed PoE Switch with Fiber 9-port
Industrial PoE+ Switch with Combo Port

 Perle IDS-105F

Perle IDS-105F

Industrial Ethernet Switch 5 port Compact DIN Rail Switch

 Perle IDS-105G

Perle IDS-105G

Industrial Gigabit Switch 5 to 7 Port Compact DIN Rail Switch



 Perle IDS-108F

Perle IDS-108F

Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 to 10 port Compact DIN Rail Switch

 Perle IDS-108FPP

Perle IDS-108FPP

Industrial PoE Switch, 8 to 10 port Compact DIN Rail PoE Switch

 Perle IDS-205

Perle IDS-205

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
5 port Compact DIN Rail Switch



 Perle IDS-205F

Perle IDS-205F

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Fiber
4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-X SC/S

 Perle IDS-205G

Perle IDS-205G

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Gigabit Fiber
4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 1 x 1000Base-X SC/ST

 Perle IDS-206

Perle IDS-206

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
5 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 1 x 100/1000Base-X SFP



 Perle IDS-305

Perle IDS-305

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
5-port Compact DIN Rail Switch

 Perle IDS-305F

Perle IDS-305F

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Fiber
4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 1 x 100Base-X SC/ST

 Perle IDS-305G

Perle IDS-305G

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Gigabit Fiber
4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 1 x 1000Base-X SC/ST



 Perle IDS-306

Perle IDS-306

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
5 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 and 1 x 100/1000Base-X SFP

 Perle IDS-409

Perle IDS-409

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
9 port Compact DIN Rail Switch

 Perle IDS-409-SFP

Perle IDS-409-SFP

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
9 port Compact DIN Rail Switch



 Perle IDS-409C

Perle IDS-409C

Managed Industrial Gigabit Switch with Combo Ports
5 x 10/100/1000Base-T and 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T or 100/1000Base-X SFP Ports

 Perle IDS-409F

Perle IDS-409F

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Fiber
9 port Compact DIN Rail Switch

 Perle IDS-409G

Perle IDS-409G

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch with Gigabit Fiber
9 port Compact DIN Rail Switch



 Perle IDS-509

Perle IDS-509

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
9 port Compact DIN Rail Switch

 Perle IDS-509-SFP

Perle IDS-509-SFP

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
9 port Compact DIN Rail Switch




   1 of 2    




Up Legal Notice Privacy Policy Locations About us



I have understood

This website uses cookies, Google Adwords and Google Analytics. More information.